Muse Spark 1.3: release date and what it's for
Released , according to Meta's announcement. Meta's frontier model ships under Muse now, not Llama. A contributor tier drops the input price to ten cents a million if you qualify.
- Status
- Live
- Released
- Lab
- Meta
- Input
- $1.25per million tokens
- Output
- $4.25per million tokens
- Context window
- 1.05Mtokens
- Max output
- Not published
API model ID: muse-spark-1.3
What is Muse Spark 1.3 capable of?
6 posts from people showing what they made with Muse Spark 1.3, newest and most-reacted first. People are posting 3d and music made with it.
Each card is the original post, shown the way X or Reddit embeds it, with a link to where it came from. We picked the ones that show something being made and skipped the benchmark screenshots. We can't vouch for any of them being unedited.
What we've written about Muse Spark 1.3
Meta releases Muse Wonder, the models Zuckerberg says bring it to the frontier
Meta built them to remember you between chats and push through hard tasks, but its full safety report isn't out yet.
Meta Muse models explained: Muse Spark 1.3, 1.2, 1.1 and Glimmer, with release dates
Meta's frontier models stopped being called Llama in April, and the only Muse you can download so far is the small one.
How Muse Spark 1.3 compares on price and context
inputoutput
- GPT-6 Astra$10 / $50
- Claude Fable 5.1$10 / $50
- Muse Spark 1.3$1.25 / $4.25
- Muse Spark 1.2$1.25 / $4.25
- Muse Spark 1.1$1.25 / $4.25
- Gemini 3.8 Flash$0.75 / $3.75
how much it reads at once
- GPT-6 Astra1.05M
- Muse Spark 1.31.05M
- Muse Spark 1.21.05M
- Muse Spark 1.11.05M
- Gemini 3.8 Flash1.05M
- Claude Fable 5.11M
- Muse Glimmer131K
Next to the newest Meta models and the current model from other labs. Prices are in US dollars per million tokens.
What is Muse Spark 1.3?
Muse Spark 1.3 is a model from Meta, built in the US. It's out, and you can use it today.
When did Muse Spark 1.3 come out?
Meta released it on September 2, 2026. That date comes from Meta's announcement.
More from Meta
Muse Glimmer
- context
- 131K
Muse Spark 1.2
- in /1M
- $1.25
- out /1M
- $4.25
- context
- 1.05M
Muse Spark 1.1
- in /1M
- $1.25
- out /1M
- $4.25
- context
- 1.05M
Muse Video
No price or context window published yet
More news: Meta AI news and model updates
.